Spring Holidays
Follow Us: facebook facebook twitter you tube
Italy Tour Package
VISA REQUIREMENT  
holiday package

Applicants please be informed that Italian consulate would require a minimum of three (3) consecutive empty pages in your passport in order to issue a visa STICKER on your passport.
In order to submit their application, applicants can simply walk in without any appointment to any one of our centers in Lagos or Abuja. Please note that the long stay applications are accepted at Lagos center only on every Thursday while short stay applications are accepted every working day. Abuja submission timings are 8a.m to 3p.m and Lagos submission timings are 8a.m to 1p.m
People seeking a family reunion visa must have the requested certificates duly legalized by the Legalization Section of the Consulate General of Italy prior to the visa application submission.
VERY IMPORTANT POINTS TO BE NOTED BY APPLICANTS OF FAMILY REUNION VISA, WORK PERMIT VISA AND VISITING E.U. FAMILY MEMBERS (BROTHER/SISTER)
FOR THIS TYPE OF VISA , APPLICATION MUST BE MADE DIRECTLY AT THE VISA OFFICE (12 Walter Carrington Crescent V.I. Lagos) On WEDNESDAY and FRIDAY From 10.00 A.M. to 01.00 P.M.
The “Nulla Osta” for FAMILY REUNION and WORK PERMIT are valid for SIX MONTHS from the date of issuance.
All the documents pertaining to the applicant
birth certificate;
attestation of age;
marriage certificate;
parental (Biological father or mother) authorization to travel or full custody of the mother/father issued by the high court family status, must include: surname, name(s), date of birth, address, country of residence of all children
MUST be duly LEGALIZED by the Nigerian Ministry of External Affairs in Abuja and translated in italian. The validity of these documents is ONE YEAR only from the date of legalization.
The certificates (STATO DI FAMIGLIA; CERTIFICATO DI RESIDENZA; etc, etc.) issued in Italy by the Italian Registrars (COMUNE) must be in original and they are valid for ONE YEAR only.
Types of Visa & Documents required
SCHENGEN VISA APPLICATION FORMS
Visa application form (short stay)
Visa application form ( long stay)
BUSINESS VISA
The visa is issued to traders and businessmen/women or highly skilled professionals (engineers, lawyers, medical doctors, and so on) who wish to go to Italy for reasons related to their profession. It's a Schengen visa (type "C") - Maximum stay: 90
TOURISM VISA The visa is issued to people who wish to visit Italy for tourist purposes. It's a Schengen visa (type "C") - Maximum stay: 90 days per semester. FAMILY REUNION VISAS (Foreign citizen with foreign citizen)
Please ensure the following documents are in place while submitting the application for family Re-union or Work Permit visa.
Validity of passports should be 18 months from the day of application and this is a must.
All originals should be legalized and having subsequent photocopies.
Without legalization, application will not be accepted.
This is applicable for all applicants applying under the categories of Family Re-Union and Work permit, irrespective of citizen.
.

Italy
 
 
International Tour India Tour Packages Resources & Services